[2018 New Version] 100% Pass Microsoft MCSM 070-464 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Shared (Q1-Q20)


Posted On May 9 2018 by

Practice for your Microsoft 070-464 exam with the help of lead4pass, download the best useful Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps exam questions and verified answers to have a free try. Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases” is the name of Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Google drive latest Microsoft 070-464 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-6vSxwO1puIMIlVaXukVNgWu5RcjMBIF

Google drive latest Microsoft 070-341 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Bit4pAYg65Iu7fhO-ODLhV85b6Lc4XbA

Get your Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 070-464 PDF. With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 070-464 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft 070-464 exam.
070-464 dumps

New Microsoft MCSM 070-464 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You use SQL Azure to store data used by an e-commerce application.
You develop a stored procedure named sp1. Sp1 is used to read and change the price of all the products sold on the e-commerce site.
You need to ensure that other transactions are blocked from updating product data while sp1 is executing.
Which transaction isolation level should you use in sp1?
A. Repeatable read
B. Read committed
C. Serializable
D. Snapshot
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You review a query that runs slowly. The query accesses data in a table named Schema1.Table1.
The following is the relevant portion of the execution plan for the query:
070-464 dumps
You need to create the missing index.
Which code segment should you execute?
A. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on Schema1.Table1 (Column1) INCLUDE (Column4) WHERE Column2 <> Column3
B. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on Schema1.Table1 (Column1)
C. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on Schema1.Table1 (Column1, Column2, Column3) INCLUDE (Column4)
D. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on schema1.Table1 (Column1) INCLUDE (Column4)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You use SQL Server 2012 to maintain the data used by the applications at your company.
You plan to create a table named Table1 by using the following statement. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-464 dumps
You need to ensure that Table1 contains a column named UserName. The UserName column will:
• Store string values in any language.
• Accept a maximum of 200 characters.
• Be case-insensitive and accent-insensitive.
Which code segment should you add at line 03?
A. UserName nvarchar(200) COLLATE Latin1_General_CS_AS NOT NULL,
B. UserName varchar(200) COLLATE Latin1_General_CI_AI NOT NULL,
C. UserName varchar(200) COLLATE Latin 1_General_CS_AS NOT NULL,
D. UserName nvarchar(200) COLLATE Latin1_General_CI_AI NOT NULL,
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You execute the following code:
070-464 dumps
You need to select the task that has an IsFinished value of true from the Project that has an Id value of 1.
Which code segment should you use?
070-464 dumps
070-464 dumps
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are creating a table to support an application that will cache data outside of SQL Server.
The application will detect whether cached values were changed before it updates the values.
You need to create the table, and then verify that you can insert a row into the table.
Which code segment should you use? 070-464 dumps
070-464 dumps
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your company has a SQL Azure subscription.
You implement a database named Database1. Database1 has two tables named Table1 and Table2.
You create a stored procedure named sp1. Sp1 reads data from Table1 and inserts data into Table2.
A user named User1 informs you that he is unable to run sp1.
You verify that User1 has the SELECT permission on Table1 and Table2.
You need to ensure that User1 can run sp1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.
What should you do?
A. Change sp1 to run as the saUser.
B. Grant User1 the EXECUTE permission on sp1.
C. Add User1 to the db_datawriter role.
D. Grant User1 the INSERT permission on Table2.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You execute the following code:
070-464 dumps
You create a nonclustered index named IX_CustomerName on the CustomerName column.
You execute the following query:
070-464 dumps
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to execute the query.
What should you do?
A. Partition the table and use the CustomerName column for the partition scheme.
B. Replace IX_CustomerName with a clustered index.
C. Replace LEFT(CustomerName ,1) = ‘a’ with CustomerName LIKE ‘a%’.
D. Replace LEFT(CustomerName ,1) = ‘a’ with SUBSTRING(CustomerName ,1,1) – ‘a’.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You have a table named Rooms that contains three columns.
You execute the following query:
070-464 dumps
You discover the execution plan shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-464 dumps
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to execute the query.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Include the RoomName column and the Position column in the Room_IX index.
B. Create a nonclustered index for RoomName, Id, and Position.
C. Create a clustered index for Id.
D. Use the WITH (INDEX(Room_IX),NOLOCK) query hint.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You have a database named database1.
Database developers report that there are many deadlocks.
You need to implement a solution to monitor the deadlocks. The solution must meet the following requirements:
• Support real-time monitoring.
• Be enabled and disabled easily.
• Support querying of the monitored data.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Log errors by using trace flag 1222
B. Log errors by using trace flag 1204
C. A SQL Server Profiler template
D. An Extended Events session
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You execute the following code:
070-464 dumps
The execution plan for the query is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-464 dumps
You need to prevent the key lookup.
What should you modify? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
070-464 dumps
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have a database for a mission-critical web application. The database is stored on a SQL Server 2012 instance and is the only database on the instance.
The application generates all T-SQL statements dynamically and does not use stored procedures. You need to maximize the amount of memory available for data caching.
Which advanced server option should you modify?
A. Optimize for Ad hoc Workloads
B. Enable Contained Databases
C. Allow Triggers to Fire Others
D. Scan for Startup Procs
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have an application that uses a view to access data from multiple tables.
You need to ensure that you can insert rows into the underlying tables by using the view.
What should you do?
A. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
B. Define the view by using the SCHEMABINDING option.
C. Define the view by using the CHECK option.
D. Materialize the view.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You have a database that contains a user-defined function named Schema1.Udf1 and two tables named Schema1.Table1 and Schema1.Table2.
Schema1.Table1 has 1 million rows. The schema for Schema1.Table1 is configured as shown in the following table.
070-464 dumps
Schema1.Udf1 was defined by using the following code:
070-464 dumps
You need to write a query that will contain the following columns:
• Country
• CountryID
• CustomerName
The solution must meet the following requirements:
• Rows must be returned only if the function returns data.
• The amount of time it takes the query to execute must be minimized.
Which query should you use?
070-464 dumps
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You have a database hosted on SQL Azure.
You are developing a script to create a view that will be used to update the data in a table.
The following is the relevant portion of the script. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-464 dumps
You need to ensure that the view can update the data in the table, except for the data in Column1.
Which code segment should you add at line 06?
A. WITH CHECK OPTION
B. WITH VIEW_METADATA
C. WITH ENCRYPTION
D. WITH SCHEMABINDING
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
The question concerning the view that has a clause “WHERE Column1 = ‘City1’ is wrong. That’s not what the CHECK option is made for. Actually you will be able to update ONLY the rows satisfied by that WHERE clause, that is, only the rows with the Column1 being ‘City1’. None of the answers are valid from that question. You need a trigger to achieve that.

QUESTION 15
You have a Microsoft SQL Azure database.
You have the following stored procedure:
070-464 dumps
You discover that the stored procedure periodically fails to update HR.Employees.
You need to ensure that HR.Employees is always updated when up_employees executes.
The solution must minimize the amount of time required for the stored procedure to execute and the number of locks held.
What should you do?
A. Add the following line of code to line 05:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT
B. Add the following line of code to line 13:
WITH (UPDLOCK)
C. Add the following line of code to line 05:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE
D. Add the following line of code to line 08:
WITH (UPDLOCK)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You have a database named Database1. Database1 has two stored procedures named Proc1 and Proc2 and a table named Table1. Table1 has millions of rows.
Proc1 updates data in Table1. Proc2 reads data from Table1.
You discover that when Proc1 is executed to update more than 4,000 rows, Proc2 is blocked. The block affects all rows, including those that are not being updated by Proc1. 070-464 dumps You need to ensure that when Proc1 is executing, Proc2 can access the data in Table1 that Proc1 is not updating.
What should you change Proc1 to do?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Update less than 4,000 rows simultaneously.
B. Use the PAGLOCK table hint.
C. Wait for Proc2 to complete.
D. Use the ROWLOCK table hint.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You need to implement a solution that meets the data recovery requirements.
You update each stored procedure to accept a parameter named @transactionID.
What should you add next to the beginning of each stored procedure?
A. SAVE TRANSACTION WITH MARK @transactionID
B. ROLLBACK DISTRIBUTED TRANSACTION @transactionID
C. BEGIN TRANSACTION WITH MARK @transactionID
D. COMMIT TRANSACTION @transactionID
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You plan to create a database that has multiple tables. The tables will contain product information. Each product has a stock-keeping unit (SKU).
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that each SKU starts with the letters “ADV” and is followed by 10 digits.
The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A FOREIGN KEY constraint
B. A trigger
C. A user-defined data type
D. A CHECK constraint
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You have a database that contains a table named Department. Department contains the names and locations of each department.
You have a table-valued function named ProjectList() that returns a list of all the projects assigned to a department. The name of the department is passed as an argument to the ProjectList() function.
You need to create a query that returns a list of all the department names and the project names. The solution must return only departments that are associated to projects.
What should you add to the query?
A. OUTER APPLY
B. OUTER JOIN
C. CROSS JOIN
D. CROSS APPLY
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You have a database that uses the following management views:
• Sys.dm_os_volume_stats
• Sys.dm_db_partition_stats
• Sys.dm_db_file_space_usage
• Sys.fulltext_indexes
You plan to migrate the database to Microsoft SQL Azure.
You need to identify which view can be used in SQL Azure.
Which view should you identify?
A. sys.fulltext_indexes
B. sys.dm_db_file_space_usage
C. sys.dm_os_volume_stats
D. sys.dm_db_partition_stats
Correct Answer: D

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
070-464 dumps
Useful latest Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 070-464 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSM, 100% pass guarantee.

High quality Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps vce youtube demo:

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

070-464 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Last Updated on: May 9th, 2018 at 3:26 am, by admin


Written by admin