[2018 New Version] High Quality Microsoft MCSD 070-487 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)


Posted On Jun 5 2018 by

The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSD 070-487 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services” is the name of Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/070-487.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 070-487 exam.

Latest Microsoft 070-487 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRczloelZzRWRoM0k

Latest Microsoft 070-483 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQ3hGSDlyVEYzLUU

New Microsoft MCSD 070-487 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCSD 070-487 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 070-487 exam preparation kit here. If you are looking to get Microsoft Developing Windows Azure and Web Services certification by passing exam 070-487 then you can pass it in one go.

High Quality Microsoft MCSD 070-487 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application.
You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and mapping specification language (MSL) files.
Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe)
B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer
C. Entity Data Model Wizard
D. Update Model Wizard
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. POST
C. DELETE
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that contains the following HTML.
<table id= “customer” ></table>
You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers.
You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible.
You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application.
Which script segment should you use?
070-487 dumps
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5.
You do not have access to SSH or a VPN.
You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites.
Which tool should you use?
A. RoboCopy
B. Web Deploy
C. Microsoft command-line FTP
D. xCopy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012.
You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the application to remote servers for testing.
Which tool should you use?
A. Copy Web Site Tool
B. One-Click Publish
C. Publish Web Site Tool
D. Web Deployment Package
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company.
The libraries must be shared across the company.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries.
What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.
Correct Answer: BEFG

QUESTION 7
You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. 070-487 dumps
The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate.
You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement.
What should you do?
A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target.
B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option.
C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file.
D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms.
If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized.
You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible.
What should you do?
A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource.
When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application.
B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly.
When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies.
C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location.
Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application.
When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location.
D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).
When an update is needed, update the assembly in the GAC.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results.
The URI for the API call is in a variable named address.
You need to make the API call without blocking.
Which code segment should you use?
070-487 dumps
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a single database table.
You need to run a single query that updates an image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows.
Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use?
A. ExecuteNonQuery()
B. ExecutcScalar()
C. ExecuteDbDataReader()
D. ExecuteReader()
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that does not have an existing database.
The requirements for the application are not complete, and the SQL data model will likely change.
You need to choose an approach to visually manage a data model.
Which approach should you use?
A. Physical First
B. Database First
C. Code First
D. Model First
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets.
The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use.
What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add packages to the Packages folder.
B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package.
E. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio.
Correct Answer: ACEF

QUESTION 14
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions.
Which isolation level should you use?
A. Repeatable
B. Serializable
C. ReadUncommitted
D. ReadCommitted
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers.
Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName.
You have an Entity Framework context named db.
The Customer class is shown below.
070-487 dumps
You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers.
Which code segment should you use? 070-487 dumps
070-487 dumps
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled.
The Loan class is shown below.
070-487 dumps
You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database.
Which code segment should you use?
070-487 dumps
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You are developing a library management application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. The application has a method that returns check outs filtered by date.
The Book class is shown below.
070-487 dumps
You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server.
You need to return books checked out more recently than the entered date.
Which code segment should you use?
070-487 dumps
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You are developing an ASP.NET Web API action method.
The action method must return the following JSON in the message body.
{” Name “:” Fabrikam”, “Vendor Id”: 9823, “Items”: [“Apples”, “Oranges”] }
You need to return an anonymous object that is serialized to JSON.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
070-487 dumps
Select and Place:
070-487 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-487 dumps
QUESTION 19
You are developing an ASP.NET Web API application that will be consumed by a web browser via a composite application that is served from another web domain.
You need to configure the Web API.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate XML elements to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each XML element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-487 dumps
Select and Place:
070-487 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-487 dumps
QUESTION 20
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application.
The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services.
You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application.
The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services.
You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-487 dumps
Select and Place:
070-487 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-487 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft 070-487 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 070-487 exam easily at first try.
070-487 dumps
Prepare for Microsoft 070-487 exam with best Microsoft MCSD 070-487 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/070-487.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 070-487 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSD. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Useful Microsoft MCSD 070-487 dumps vce youtube:

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

070-487 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass
070-487 dumps

Last Updated on: June 5th, 2018 at 8:11 am, by admin


Written by admin