[2018 New Version] Which Cisco Specialist 500-005 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Free Update

Posted On Feb 8 2018 by

Which Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps exam practice files free update? Latest Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best useful Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems” is the name of Cisco Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/500-005.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco Specialist. Newest helpful Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps exam practice questions and answers download free try, pass Cisco 500-005 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Latest Cisco 500-005 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11Vzjnla1PXBoPERtLyMKfcBAt1lpn19L

Latest Cisco 600-460 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHOk4U-yXFWNL_gjAnYcqGektrghX42K
500-005 dumps

Newest Cisco Specialist 500-005 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (1-30)

Which TX9000 display choice is best for reducing possible issues with viewing angles for conference participants?
B. plasma
Correct Answer: B

Which two factors are crucial to the immersive Cisco TelePresence experience? (Choose two.)
A. aesthetics
B. acoustics
C. room shape
D. number of windows
E. number of active participants
F. ceiling height
Correct Answer: AB

The control cable for the 42-inch Auto Collaboration display connects to which component?
A. PS1 codec
B. presentation codec
D. AV expansion box
Correct Answer: C

The camera remote control is not responding. What can an engineer check in order to determine if the camera remote control or the system is causing the problem?
A. The monitor is on the right channel.
B. The switch inside the remote control is switched on.
C. The light flashes on the camera when a key is pressed.
D. The batteries are correctly placed within the remote.
Correct Answer: C

Which two items should you check on the local Cisco TelePresence C Series Codec when audio is not received? 500-005 dumps (Choose two.)
A. The microphone is plugged in.
B. The microphone is turned on in the menus.
C. The volume on the monitor is turned up.
D. The far end is sending audio.
Correct Answer: CD

Which of these determines the specific role for each codec?
A. the firmware
B. wiring position
C. software revision
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration
Correct Answer: B

Using the following table, correctly identify the location of each component.
Where is each component located?
Hot Area:
500-005 dumps
Correct Answer:
500-005 dumps
When using the TX9000 AV expansion box, how many total video output signals can be obtained using a single video input?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
E. five
F. six
Correct Answer: D

Which device is connected to the TX9000 AV expansion box for video input?
A. presentation (TS4) codec
B. collaboration/presentation display
C. center (TS1) codec
D. built-in video splitter
E. left (TS2) and right (TS3) codec
Correct Answer: A

Which three components does the LCU control? (Choose three.)
A. the lighting fixture power
B. the primary codec AV input controls
C. the projector
D. the room HVAC controls
E. the LCD settings
F. the PTZ camera controls
G. the yaw of the camera cluster
Correct Answer: ACE

You are having trouble upgrading the Cisco TelePresence C Series Codec system using the web interface. 500-005 dumps How else might you attempt the upgrade?
A. Use the API command interface.
B. Use the HTTP or HTTPS Interface.
C. Use the menus and a USB drive.
D. Use the remote ISDN connection.
Correct Answer: B

Endpoints can be placed into different Cisco TelePresence VCS (X5 or above) subzones according to which of the following?
A. aliases or IP addresses
B. aliases and MAC addresses
C. IP addresses only
D. aliases, MAC addresses, and IP addresses
Correct Answer: A

Which Cisco TelePresence VCS function can you use to control the speed of a call within the same subzone?
A. links
B. pipes
C. per-call bandwidth
D. default bandwidth
Correct Answer: C

Two Cisco TelePresence VCSs are not configured with DNS. What are the consequences of only setting up one neighbor zone?
A. Calls can only be made in one direction.
B. All searches will fail between neighbors.
C. Calls are not possible between neighbors.
D. Registrations are not possible.
Correct Answer: A

What does the hop count setting on the firewall traversal configuration limit on the Cisco TelePresence VCS?
A. The number of Cisco TelePresence VCSs that a call can travel through.
B. The number of firewalls that a call can travel through.
C. The number of routers that a call can travel through.
D. The number of switches that a call can travel through.
Correct Answer: A

When can a transform rule be applied on a Cisco TelePresence VCS?
A. searches, inter-zone and inter-subzone calls
B. searches and inter-zone calls
C. searches and inter-subzone calls
D. inter-zone and inter-subzone calls
Correct Answer: B

How will FindMe help a user working from either home or the office? 500-005 dumps
A. Anyone can contact the user using a single identity.
B. Users can locate any individual in the company using the address book.
C. Users can change their system names according to their current location.
D. Anyone can contact the user by giving each endpoint the same configuration.
Correct Answer: A

Which Cisco TelePresence VCS function is used to enable H.323 endpoints to connect to SIP endpoints?
A. zones
B. subzones
D. interworking
Correct Answer: D

What information about a change can you determine from the configuration log on a Cisco TelePresence VCS?
A. the E.164 alias of the person who made the change
B. the IP SIP address of the person who made the change
C. the H.323 ID of the person who made the change
D. the username of the person who made the change
Correct Answer: D

What do you need to do in order to prevent browsers from generating warnings about certificates when they access the Cisco TelePresence VCS?
A. Install a certificate from a trusted certificate authority.
B. Install a certificate from the TAC.
C. Disable certificates on the Cisco TelePresence VCS.
D. Disable the CPL scripts from running to check security.
Correct Answer: A

Which feature must be enabled on the Cisco TelePresence VCS in order to monitor the status of nonpresence-enabled clients?
A. Presence User Agent
B. interworking
C. FindMe?
Correct Answer: A

How many digital video inputs does a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 have?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 1
D. 3
E. 5
Correct Answer: D

What should you use to back up the configuration of a Cisco TelePresence VCS (X5 software or above)? 500-005 dumps
A. the backup and restore tool
B. the serial port and the backup command
C. the serial port and the xbackup command
D. SCP to download the file called “backup.tft”
Correct Answer: A

Which troubleshooting tools are available on the Cisco TelePresence VCS (X5 or above)?
A. configuration logs for all endpoints registered, endpoint status logs, and Cisco TelePresence MCU conference reports
B. system resources, call history, search history, zone and subzone status, warnings, event logs
C. H.323, SIP, and ISDN syslogs for each endpoint registered, all logs for all calls on the network
D. searches, locate tools, check rules, syslog, call history, current calls, call logs from the endpoints
Correct Answer: B

What will happen if the local zone on a Cisco TelePresence VCS does not have a search rule?
A. Calls to locally registered devices will fail.
B. Calls from locally registered devices will fail.
C. Calls to externally registered devices will fail.
D. Calls from externally registered devices will fail.
Correct Answer: A

How can you independently restore the default links on a Cisco TelePresence VCS?
A. with an xcommand from the API
B. by performing a factory reset
C. from the bandwidth configuration section of the web interface
D. by performing a reboot
Correct Answer: A

From where does the LCU receive its instructions?
A. Cisco TelePresence Touch 12 screen
B. center (TS1) codec
C. left (TS2) codec
D. right (TS3) codec
E. presentation (TS4) codec
Correct Answer: B

Which Cisco TelePresence C Series Codec command will move the on-screen display to monitor output 4?
A. configuration video osd output: 4
B. xconfiguration video osd output: 4
C. command video osd output: 4
D. xcommand video osd output: 4
Correct Answer: B

Which menu on the Cisco TelePresence VCS should you refer to in order to verify that an endpoint has registered?
A. Application
B. Status
C. Security
D. Configuration
Correct Answer: B

After you change the IP address of a Cisco TelePresence Codec C90, you are unable to use Telnet or a browser to connect to that address. However, you are able to use ping to connect to the new address.
What are the two possible causes? 500-005 dumps (Choose two.)
A. The configuration failed and there is another device with the same address that responds to the ping.
B. The codec disabled the Telnet and HTTP services after the IP address change.
C. The codec needs to reboot after the IP address change in order to bind the services to the new address.
D. The gatekeeper configuration failed and you need to set up the gatekeeper address and the discovery type again.
Correct Answer: AC

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

500-005 dumps
The best and most updated latest Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Cisco Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/500-005.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 500-005 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/7i6ZCxPyvwM

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
500-005 dumps

Last Updated on: February 8th, 2018 at 6:02 am, by admin

Written by admin