[2017 New Version] New Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 Dumps Exam Training Resources Update Youtube Demo Free Shared


Posted On Nov 15 2017 by

New Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps exam training resources and vce youtube demo update free shared. Prepare for Lpi 101-400 exam with high quality Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. “LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2” is the name of Lpi LPIC-1 https://www.lead4pass.com/101-400.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Lpi exam. Latest Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Lpi 101-400 exam test easily at first attempt.

New Lpi 101-400 dumps pdf training resources free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMWROX3VVYWYydzg

New Apple 9L0-012 dumps pdf training resources free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSzFqWXpfX2lQVms

Vendor: Lpi
Certifications: LPIC-1
Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2
Exam Code: 101-400
Total Questions: 177 Q&As
101-400 dumps
QUESTION 1
What of the following statements are true regarding /dev/ when using udev? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Entries for all possible devices get created on boot even if those devices are not connected.
B. Additional rules for udev can be created by adding them to /etc/udev/rules.d/.
C. When using udev, it is not possible to create block or character devices in /dev/ using mknod.
D. The /dev/ directory is a filesystem of type tmpfs and is mounted by udev during system startup.
E. The content of /dev/ is stored in /etc/udev/dev and is restored during system startup.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is correct when talking about mount points?
A. Every existing directory can be used as a mount point.
B. Only empty directories can be used as a mount point.
C. Directories need to have the SetUID flag set to be used as a mount point.
D. Files within a directory are deleted when the directory is used as a mount point.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following commands reboots the system when using SysV init? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. shutdown -r now
B. shutdown -r “rebooting”
C. telinit 6
D. telinit 0
E. shutdown -k now “rebooting”
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Which of the following information is stored within the BIOS? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Boot device order
B. Linux kernel version
C. Timezone
D. Hardware configuration
E. The system’s hostname
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
Which of the following commands brings a system running SysV init into a state in which it is safe to perform maintenance tasks? 101-400 dumps (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. shutdown -R 1 now
B. shutdown -single now
C. init 1
D. telinit 1
E. runlevel 1
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
Which of the following are init systems used within Linux systems? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. startd
B. systemd
C. Upstart
D. SysInit
E. SysV init
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 7
Which of the following commands lists the dependencies of a given dpkg package?
A. apt-cache depends-on package
B. apt-cache dependencies package
C. apt-cache depends package
D. apt-cache requires package
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
During a system boot cycle, what program is executed after the BIOS completes its tasks?
A. The bootloader
B. The inetd program
C. The init program
D. The kernel
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands can be used to download the RPM package kernel without installing it?
A. yum download –no-install kernel
B. yumdownloader kernel
C. rpm –download –package kernel
D. rpmdownload kernel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What information can the lspci command display about the system hardware? 101-400 dumps (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Device IRQ settings
B. PCI bus speed
C. System battery type
D. Device vendor identification
E. Ethernet MAC address
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 11
What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. To create RAID 9 arrays.
B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes.
C. To encrypt logical volumes.
D. To create snapshots.
E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements is correct when talking about /proc/?
A. All changes to files in /proc/ are stored in /etc/proc.d/ and restored on reboot.
B. All files within /proc/ are read-only and their contents cannot be changed.
C. All changes to files in /proc/ are immediately recognized by the kernel.
D. All files within /proc/ are only readable by the root user.
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/9L0-012.html dumps exam training materials free download, the best and most updated Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps pdf training resources free update.

Watch the best Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps vce youtube to learn more: https://youtu.be/-IwqXyX9H2g

Last Updated on: November 15th, 2017 at 8:16 am, by admin


Written by admin