[2018 New Version] Microsoft MCSE 70-414 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo


Posted On Dec 23 2017 by

Get the best useful latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared. “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam training materials in PDF format free update, pass Microsoft 70-414 exam test easily at first try.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

Download free latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs
70-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution that manages the security events. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which configuration should you include in the recommendation?
A. Object access auditing by using a Group Policy object (GPO)
B. Event rules by using System Center 2012 Operations Manager
C. Event forwarding by using Event Viewer
D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) by using System Center 2012
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are planning the delegation for the virtualization environment. The delegation must meet the visualization requirements.
Which user role profile should you select for Group2?
A. Administrators
B. Read-Only Administrator
C. Self-Service User
D. Delegated Administrator
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution that resolves the current file server issue. The solution must meet the business requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. BranchCache in hosted cache mode
B. BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C. A storage pool
D. Distributed File System (DFS)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. A scale-out file server that uses an NFS share
B. A file server that uses an SMB share
C. A scale-out file server that uses an SMB share
D. A file server that uses an NFS share
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution for managing updates.The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office
B. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software update point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office
C. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office
D. A WSUS upstream server in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the virtualization requirements. 70-414 dumps
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. App Controller
B. Operations Manager
C. Configuration Manager
D. Service Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP.
What should you include in the recommendation for each office?
A. DHCP failover
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. DHCP server policies
D. IP Address Management (IPAM)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to create a virtual machine template for the web servers used by the CRM application. The solution must meet the virtualization requirements.
What should you use?
A. An .iso image
B. A virtual machine
C. A Windows PowerShell script
D. A virtual hard disk (VHD)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Cluster-Aware Updating
B. WSUS
C. System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D. System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a design that meets the technical requirements for managing the Hyper-V hosts by using VMM.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
70-414 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 11
You need to ensure that Group1 can perform the required tasks. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you create?
A. A collection
B. A host group
C. An organizational unit (OU)
D. A site
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You have a Hyper-V host named Hyper1 that has Windows Server 2012 installed.Hyper1 hosts 20 virtual machines. Hyper1 has one physical network adapter. You need to implement a networking solution that evenly distributes the available bandwidth on Hyper1 to all of the virtual machines.
What should you modify?
A. The settings of the virtual switch
B. The settings of the virtual network adapter
C. The Quality of Service (QoS) Packet Scheduler settings of the physical network adapter
D. The settings of the legacy network adapter
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You need to recommend an automated remediation solution for the ReliableTimeSource registry value. 70-414 dumps
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A System Center 2102 Configuration Manager configuration baseline.
B. A System Center 2012 Operations Manager performance counter rule.
C. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager maintenance task.
D. A System Center 2012 Operations Manager event rule.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You need to create a service template for the web servers used by the CRM application.
What should you include in the service template?
A. A VIP template
B. A host profile
C. Guest OS profile
D. A capability profile
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web servers for the CRM application. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network Load Balancing (NLB) without affinity
B. Failover Clustering with one active node
C. Failover Clustering with two active nodes
D. Network Load Balancing (NLB) with client affinity
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You need to recommend changes to the virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) environment.
What should you recommend?
A. Implement Hyper-V replication between VDI1 and VDI2.
B. Create new VDI virtual machines that are Generation 2 virtual machines.
C. Convert the existing VHDs to .vhdx format.
D. Move the VHDs to a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) and implement Data Deduplication on the CSV.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the web server requirement.
Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. On one web server, run the Start-DSCConfiguration cmdlet. Create and run a configuration script.
B. On all of the web servers, install the Windows PowerShell Web Access feature, and then run the Set-DscLocalConfigurationManager cmdlet.
C. On all of the web servers, configure the Local Configuration Manager settings, and then run the Set-DscLocalConfigurationManager cmdlet.
D. On one web server, install the Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) feature. Create and run a configuration script.
Correct Answer: C, D

QUESTION 18
You are evaluating the use of VMM to migrate APP1 for the sales users. You need to identify the effects of the migration.
What should you identify?
A. The VHDs and the virtual machine configuration files will move. The sales users’ access to APP1 will be interrupted.
B. The VHDs will move but the virtual machine configuration files will remain in the original location. The sales users will continue to have uninterrupted access to APP1.
C. The virtual machine configuration files will move but the VHDs will remain in the original location. The sales users’ access to APP1 will be interrupted.
D. The VHDs and the virtual machine configuration files will move. The sales users will continue to have uninterrupted access to APP1.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the PII requirement.
What should you recommend?
A. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from ProsewareCA.
B. Create an AD RMS cluster in Proseware, and then provision the user accounts in Proseware for the Fabrikam users.
C. Configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) in Fabrikam, and then install a web application proxy in Proseware.
D. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from FabrikamCA.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You need to ensure that RESEARCH1 only contains the required virtual machines.
What should you do?
A. Create an availability set.
B. Create a custom placement rule.
C. Set RESEARCH1 as a possible owner.
D. Set RESEARCH1 as a preferred owner.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the email requirement.
What should you recommend? 70-414 dumps
A. Implement a two-way, forest trust that has selective authentication.
B. Implement qualified subordination.
C. Deploy the FabrikamCA root certificate to all of the client computers.
D. Deploy a user certificate from FabrikamCA to all of the users.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
You need to implement a solution for the email attachments. Both organizations exchange root CA certificates and install the certificates in the relevant stores. You duplicate the Enrollment Agent certificate template and generate a certificate based on the new template.
Which additional two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Request cross-certification authority certificates.
B. Create Capolicy.inf files.
C. Request subordinate CA certificates.
D. Create Policy.inf files.
Correct Answer: A, D

QUESTION 23
You need to recommend a monitoring solution for Proseware.
Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-414 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 24
You need to recommend a monitoring solution for Northwind Traders.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Three Operations Manager management servers and two Operations Manager gateway servers
B. One Operations Manager management server
C. Two Operations Manager management servers and three Operations Manager gateway servers
D. Five Operations Manager management servers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
You plan to implement a solution that meets the certificate requirements of Customer1. You need to identify which role services must be deployed to the hosting environment.
Which two role services should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Certification Authority Web Enrollment
B. Online Responder
C. Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service
D. Certificate Enrollment Web Service
Correct Answer: C, D

QUESTION 26
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for Group1.
To which System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) group should you assign Group1?
A. Delegated Administrator
B. Administrators
C. Self-Service User
D. Read-Only Administrator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
You need to recommend which Certificate Services role service must be deployed to the perimeter network. The solution must meet the security requirements.
Which Certificate Services role services should you recommend?
A. Online Responder and Network Device Enrollment Service
B. Online Responder and Certificate Enrollment Web Service
C. Certificate Enrollment Web Service and Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service
D. Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service and Certification Authority Web Enrollment
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
You need to recommend a storage solution for the App1 VHDs. The solution must minimize downtime if a Hyper-V host fails. 70-414 dumps
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
B. A clustered file server of the File Server for scale-out application data type
C. A clustered file server of the File Server for general use type
D. A Distributed File System (DFS) namespace
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Single-site Failover Clustering
B. Hyper-V replicas
C. Multi-site Failover Clustering
D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You need to recommend a solution that meets the notification requirements.
Which System Center 2012 components should you include in the recommendation?
A. Service Manager, Orchestrator and App Controller
B. Configuration Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
C. App Controller, Configuration Manager and Operations Manager
D. Operations Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
Correct Answer: D

Hot Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-414 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE. Useful Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf materials free try with high pass rate.

High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/2XkrsZIRUDM

Last Updated on: December 23rd, 2017 at 5:19 am, by admin


Written by admin