[2017 New Version] Latest Microsoft 70-697 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Demo Free Shared


Posted On Nov 22 2017 by

Latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared. Prepare for Microsoft 70-697 exam with the best Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Configuring Windows Devices” is the name of Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-697.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam training materials in PDF format update free try, 100% pass guarantee!

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA: Windows 10
Exam Name: Configuring Windows Devices
Exam Code: 70-697
Total Questions: 186 Q&As

Latest Microsoft 70-694 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEx2TS1PN01fTEU

Latest Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZTdsR196TjN2d1U

70-697 dumps
QUESTION 1
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers that are members of an Active Directory domain. You want to create an archived copy of user profiles that are stored on the desktops. You create a standard domain user account to run a backup task.
You need to grant the backup task user account access to the user profiles.
What should you do?
A. Add the backup task account to the Remote Management Users group on a domain controller.
B. Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on every computer.
C. Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on a domain controller.
D. Set the backup task account as NTFS owner on all the profiles.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your Windows 10 Enterprise work computer is a member of an Active Directory domain. You use your domain account to log on to the computer.You use your Microsoft account to log on to a home laptop.
You want to access Windows 10 Enterprise apps from your work computer by using your Microsoft account.
You need to ensure that you are able to accessthe Windows 10 Enterprise apps on your work computer by logging on only once.
What should you do?
A. Add the Microsoft account as a user on your work computer.
B. Enable Remote Assistance on your home laptop.
C. Connect your Microsoft account to your domain account on your work computer.
D. lnstall SkyDrive for Windows on both your home laptop and your work computer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers.
Your company has started testi g App1ication Virtualization (App-V) App1ications on several laptops. You discover that the App-V App1ications are available to users even when the laptops are offline. You need to ensure that the App-V App1ications are available to users only when they are connected to the company network.
What should you do?
A. Change user permissions to the App-V App1ications.
B. Disable the Disconnected operation mode.
C. Configure mandatory profiles for laptop users.
D. Reset the App-V client FileSystem cache.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your company has a standard power scheme for the sales team. You are replacing a laptop for a sale associate. 70-697 dumps
You import the power scheme onto the new laptop.
You need to App1y the power scheme.
What should you do?
A. Modify the power scheme under Power and Sleep settings.
B. Run the gpupdate /F command.
C. Run the powercfg /S command.
D. Modify the advanced power settings.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A company has l00 client computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. A new company policy requires that all client computers have static lPv6 addresses. You need to assign static lPv6 addresses to the client computers.
Which Network Shell (netsh) command should you run?
A. add address
B. set interface
C. set global
D. set address
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You have a desktop computer and a tablet that both run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The desktop computer is located at your workplace and is a member of an Active Directory domain. The network contains an App1ication Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. Several App-V App1ications are deployed to all desktop computers.
The tablet is located at your home and is a member of a workgroup. Both locations have lnternet connectivity. You need to be able to access all App1ications that run on the desktop computer from you tablet.
Which actions should you perform on each computer? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct computer. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the SP1it bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-697 dumps
Select and Place:
70-697 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-697 dumps
QUESTION 7
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer named Computer1 that has the Hyper-V feature installed.
Computer1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 runs Windows 10 Enterprise. VM1 connects to a private virtual network switch.
From Computer1, you need to remotely execute Windows PowerShell cmdlets on VM1.
What should you do?
A. Run the winrm.exe command and specify the -s parameter.
B. Run the Powershell.exe command and specify the -Command parameter.
C. Run the Receive-PSSession cmdlet and specify the -Name parameter.
D. Run the lnvoke-Command cmdlet and specify the -VMName parameter.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You administer a Windows 10 Enterprise computer that runs Hyper-V. The computer hosts a virtual machine with multiples nap shots. The virtual machine uses one virtual CPU and 5l2 MB of RAM. You discover that the virtual machine pauses automatically and diSP1ays the state as paused-critical. You need to identify the component that is causing the error.
Which component should you identify?
A. no virtual switch defined
B. insufficientmemory
C. insufficient hard disk space
D. insufficient number of virtual processors
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are the network administrator for Contoso, ltd. Many users have Windows 10 Enterprise laptops, and your lT department configures all of the to use Bit locker on all fixed drives. 70-697 dumps
Many users carry sensitive corporate data on their USB drives.
You need to enable Bitlocker for these USB drives.
Which key protector option should you use?
A. a smartcard
B. a startup key
C. TPM+PlN
D. TPM+Password
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You deploy several tablet PCs that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button.
What should you do?
A. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep.
B. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate.
C. Configure the active power pLAN to set the system cooling policy to passive.
D. Disable the C-State control in the computer’s BlOS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Windows 10 Enterprise client computers.
Your company has a subscription to Microsoft Office 365. Each user has a mailbox that is stored in Office 365 and a user account in the contoso.com domain. Each mailbox has two email addresses.
You need to add a third email address for each user.
What should you do?
A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the E-mail attribute for each user.
B. From Microsoft Azure Active Directory Module for Windows PowerShell, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
C. From Active Directory Domains and Trust, add a UPN suffix for each user.
D. From the Office 365 portal, modify the Users settings of each user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You are an lT consultant for small and mid-sized business.
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its Windows 10 Enterprise laptops and tablets. Before
implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards. You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version l.2 or greater.
B. Ensure that Bitlocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C. Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
D. Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 10 Enter prise edition.
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-697.html dumps pdf training materials and study guides free try, latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam practice questions and answers update, 100% success and guarantee to pass!

Last Updated on: November 22nd, 2017 at 9:09 am, by admin


Written by admin