[2017 New Version] Latest CompTIA Lead4pass 220-802 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Youtube Demo Free Update


Posted On Nov 9 2017 by

Latest CompTIA A+ lead4pass 220-802 dumps real exam questions and answers free update. Prepare for CompTIA 220-802 exam with the best CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps pdf training resources and dumps vce youtube demo. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-802.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. High quality lead4pass 220-802 dumps CompTIA A+ exam practice materials and study guides free try, pass CompTIA 220-802 exam test easily.

Latest lead4pass 220-802 dumps CompTIA pdf questions and answers free update: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRa210SXU1dFFTS2M

Latest lead4pass 220-801 dumps CompTIA pdf questions and answers free update: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNjNMdThRWnZ5R3M

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: A+
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam
Exam Code: 220-802
Total Questions: 993 Q&As
220-802
QUESTION 1
A user is trying to access an application on their home machine from work. The user sets up port forwarding on their router but is still unable to connect to the application. Which of the following should be the user’s NEXT step in resolving this issue?
A. Configure Wake‐on‐LAN for the NIC on the Work PC.
B. Configure a firewall exception on the Home PC.
C. Switch the Work PC network from “Work” to “Home”.
D. Disable the Windows firewall on the Home PC.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following security threats are MOST often delivered via email? (Select TWO).
A. Rootkits
B. Phishing
C. Shoulder surfing
D. Social engineering
E. Spam
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
The customer reports their PC freezes up every day around the same time. Which of the following utilities would be BEST to check for any error codes?
A. Windows Updates
B. Task Scheduler
C. Event Viewer
D. Performance Monitor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A user is looking for the Application Data directory in their profile but cannot see it. Which of the following Control Panel options would correct this?
A. System
B. Display
C. User Accounts
D. Folder Options
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
While configuring a new email application that uses POP3 for a customer, the technician determines the firewall is blocking the traffic. Which of the following ports should be opened to allow POP3 mail traffic through the firewall?
A. 53
B. 110
C. 443
D. 3389
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A user has downloaded and installed a browser add‐on that causes the browser to hang. The PC has very slow system response when rebooted. Which of the following should a technician do to troubleshoot this problem?
A. Run System Restore, update antivirus program, and run an antivirus scan.
B. Remove all Internet temporary files, run an antivirus scan, and reboot using Last Known Good Configuration.
C. Remove all temporary files, turn off System Restore, update and run an antivirus scan.
D. Run an antivirus scan, Run Disk Cleanup, and reboot into Safe Mode.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A large magnet is placed too close to a CRT monitor. Which of the following will MOST likely occur?
A. Dead pixels
B. Flickering image
C. No image on screen
D. Distorted image
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
In which of the following locations would a technician go to show file extensions?
A. Security Center
B. Folder Options
C. Display
D. System
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
After being relocated to an enclosed position under a desk, a computer experiences intermittent shutdowns. Which of the following conditions is MOST likely the cause?
A. Power surges
B. Overheating
C. APIPA addressing
D. RF interference
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A technician is fixing a very slow computer. Antivirus and Malware programs have been run, and some detection have been removed. After running Disk Cleanup, the system still seems to be slow, especially with multiple programs running. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Run CHKDSK
B. Manually erase all cookies
C. Go back to the latest restore point
D. Run defrag
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A technician needs to build a PC to act as a home virtual server. Which of the following would be the BEST choice?
A. Dual Core CPU, 6GB DDR3 RAM, 320GB of hard drive space
B. Dual Core CPU, 8GB DDR RAM, 1TB of hard drive space
C. QUAD Core CPU, 6GB DDR3 RAM, 320GB of hard drive space
D. QUAD Core CPU, 4GB DDR2 RAM, 1TB of hard drive space
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Windows XP Mode is available in which of the following Microsoft Windows environments?
A. Windows Vista Ultimate
B. Windows 7 Business Edition
C. Windows XP Professional
D. Windows Server 2008 R2
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-802.html dumps real exam answers, the best CompTIA A+ Lead4pass 220-802 dumps pdf training resources and study guides update free try.

New CompTIA lead4pass 220-802 dumps vce youtube update free demo: https://youtu.be/-WSZXnQrx5Q

Last Updated on: November 9th, 2017 at 6:50 am, by admin


Written by admin