[2017 New Version] 210-260 Dumps Latest Cisco Questions And Answers Free Update Youtube Demo


Posted On Aug 16 2017 by

Get the best Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf and vce practice materials from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf training materials and study guides. https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html dumps pdf practice files. Pass Cisco 210-260 exam test quickly and easily at first try with latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam questions and answers.

Download Free Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps PDF From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k

Download Free Latest Cisco 300-206 Dumps PDF From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckk2V1ZwWXl5dVk

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Version: Demo

210-260 dumps
QUESTION 1
An ASA with an IPS module must be configured to drop traffic matching IPS signatures and block all traffic if the module fails. Which describes the correct configuration?
A. Inline Mode, Permit Traffic
B. Inline Mode, Close Traffic
C. Promiscuous Mode, Permit Traffic
D. Promiscuous Mode, Close Traffic
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
A Cisco Email Security Appliance uses which message filter to drop all executable attachments entering and leaving the Cisco Email Security Appliance?
A. drop-exE. if (attachment-filename == “\\.exe$”) OR (attachment-filetype == “exe”) { drop(); }
B. drop-exE. if (recv-listener == “InboundMail” ) AND ( (attachment-filename == “\\.exe$”) OR (attachment-filetype == “exe”)) { drop(); }
C. drop-exe! if (attachment-filename == “\\.exe$”) OR (attachment-filetype == “exe”) { drop(); }
D. drop-exe! if (recv-listener == “InboundMail” ) AND ( (attachment-filename == “\\.exe$”) OR (attachmentfiletype == “exe”)) { drop(); }
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
When learning accept mode is set to auto, and the action is set to rotate, when is the KB created and used?
A. It is created every 24 hours and used for 24 hours.
B. It is created every 24 hours, but the current KB is used.
C. It is created every 1 hour and used for 24 hours.
D. A KB is created only in manual mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A new Cisco IPS device has been placed on the network without prior analysis. 210-260 dumps Which CLI command shows the most fired signature?
A. Show statistics virtual-sensor
B. Show event alert
C. Show alert
D. Show version
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Who or what calculates the signature fidelity rating?
A. the signature author
B. Cisco Professional Services
C. the administrator
D. the security policy
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What CLI command configures IP-based access to restrict GUI and CLI access to a Cisco Email Security appliance’s administrative interface?
A. adminaccessconfig
B. sshconfig
C. sslconfig
D. ipaccessconfig
Correct Answer: A
210-260 dumps
QUESTION 7
Which Cisco technology prevents targeted malware attacks, provides data loss prevention and spam protection, and encrypts email?
A. SBA
B. secure mobile access
C. IPv6 DMZ web service
D. ESA
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What is the CLI command to create a new Message Filter in a Cisco Email Security Appliance?
A. filterconfig
B. filters new
C. messagefilters
D. policyconfig– inbound or outbound– filters
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A new Cisco IPS device has been placed on the network without prior analysis. Which CLI command shows the most fired signature?
A. Show statistics virtual-sensor
B. Show event alert
C. Show alert
D. Show version
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What are the initial actions that can be performed on an incoming SMTP session by the workqueue of a Cisco Email Security Appliance? 210-260 dumps
A. Accept, Reject, Relay, TCPRefuse
B. LDAP Verification, Envelope Sender Verification, Bounce Verification, Alias Table Verification
C. Recipient Access Table Verification, Host DNS Verification, Masquerading, Spam Payload Check
D. SMTP Authentication, SBRS Verification, Sendergroup matching, DNS host verification
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more:

Last Updated on: August 16th, 2017 at 3:29 am, by admin


Written by admin